Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Benere, Celina
Principal
King, Barbara
Assistant Principal/Literacy Coach
Steadmon, Beth
Behavior Interventionist
Wiggs, Daniel
Learning Loss Coordinator

Support Staff

Anderson, Kristin
Education Assistant
Arp, Ashley
Education Assistant
Barnes, Brittany
Education Assistant
Bartlett-Sholey, Jada
Education Assistant
Beasley, Shoma
Pre-K Assistant
Bird, Debbie
Education Assistant
Brannan, Lisa
Pre-K Assistant
Cook, Shauntia
ESP Site Director
Gold, Crystal
Custodian
Heade, Star
Education Assistant
Hodge, Alisha
Education Assistant
Hoots, Tina
Title I RTI Coordinator
Isbell, Barry
School Resource Officer
Jenkins, Geneva
Education Assistant
Jones, Cera
Bookkeeper
Keele, Lashelle
Pre-K Assistant
May, Josie
Education Assistant
Morris, Mindy
RTI Assistant
Norwood, Kent
Custodian
Relford, Stacey
Admin Assistant/Attendance Coordinator/Webmaster
Roberts, Lora
Education Assistant
Rose, Pamela
Cafeteria Manager
Sons, Lexi
Education Assistant
Stevens, Julie
RTI Assistant
Swinson, Tarah
Education Assistant
Thames, Ella
School Nurse
Wiggs, Amanda
Education Assistant

Teaching Staff

Albert, Heather
1st Grade Teacher
Barnett, Felicia
Pre-K Teacher
Burris, Treva
Resource
Damron, Kelsea
2nd Grade Teacher/Instructional Technology CI Coach
Garner, Melanie
Librarian
Guinn, Madison
Resource
Hammock, Brandy
5th Grade Science/SS Teacher
Hannaway, Terry
4th Grade Science Teacher/CI STEM Coach
Harper, Kelly
3rd Grade ELA Teacher
Hobbs, Tamara
5th Grade Math Teacher
Howard, Kaylie
Kindergarten Teacher
Johnson, Randi
Kindergarten Teacher
Lassiter, Jacy
Art and Stream/Testing Coordinator
McBee, Courtney
4th Grade Math Teacher
Norman, Julianna
School Counselor
Oglesby, Jessica
Pre-K Teacher
Osgood, Taylor
1st Grade Teacher
Pinkleton, Karter
3rd Grade Science/SS Teacher
Rainey, Mika
Kindergarten Teacher
Rowe, Michelle
Physical Education Teacher
Sells, Jordan
Kindergarten Teacher
Spears, Alison
5th Grade ELA Teacher
Steele, Shelby
1st Grade Teacher
Stephens, Meleah
2nd Grade Teacher
Sullivan, Janelle
Speech/Language Teacher
Taylor, Jenny
3rd grade Math Teacher
Tennyson, Karen
2nd Grade Teacher
Walters, Casey
4th Grade ELA/SS Teacher
Webb, Melissa
Music Teacher